Alumni Association and Foundation Board

Alumni Association's Advisory Board 2021-2022

President

Kurt M. Correia ’16

Vice President

Andrew Huy D. Ngo ’17

Secretary

Theresa M. Dorsey-Potts ’73

Executive Committee at Large

David A. Meyers ’76

Beth Sannella ’69, M.Ed. ’73

Directors

Elena Arranz Alonso ’12

Thomas P. Cieszynski ’07  

Caitlyn A. Costello ’13

Nana A. Darkwa ’19

Daniel C. Duclos ’11

Veto F. Filipkowski ’62, M.Ed. ’66

Shakira E. Floyd ’13

Elizabeth N. Gilgun ’92

Timothy Hagopian ’85

Tara A. Hancock, M.S. ’06, Executive Director of Alumni

Shirley D. Konneh ’05

Stephen M. Lenane '20

Manasseh A. Konadu ’20

Lauren M. O'Neill ’13

Dana F. Perry ’16

Maia Shalev ’20

Theresa A. Smith ’83

SGA President–Student Representative

Karen Shalev ’22

Foundation Board Members

Chair

Ann L. DeBiasio ’79

Vice Chair

Kevin T. Campbell '73

Vice Chair

James D. Glickman

Treasurer

Edward L. Sherr

Assistant Treasurer

Robin J. Quill

Immediate Past Chair

Craig A. Bovaird ’77

President & Clerk

Thomas M. McNamara ’94

Directors

Omozuanvbo Aisiku ’98

George H. Albro ’65

Diego Rodrigues Mendes Alves ’14

Greta Bajrami Campoverde

David E. Bedard ’74

Elizabeth A. Bitar ’11, Esq., Alumni Advisory Association Board Representative

John P. Brissette ’88

John R. Buckley ’94

Geovanna I. Diaz ’12

Daniel F. Figueiredo ’15

Allen J. Falke ’93, Esq.

Mary Burke Fallon

Ellen J. Gaucher ’76, MSN, MSPH, FAAN

Alan I. Gordon ’80

Christopher J. Grondin ’97

Maryanne M. Hammond ’69, Board of Trustees Representative

Warren D. Hayden ’86

Sandy Hubbard

Renee A. King Diaz ’12

Jacob Labonte, Student Senate Chair, Ex. Offico

Stephen F. Madaus, Board of Trustees Representative, Ex. 

Robert C. Mailloux ’67

Barry M. Maloney, Ex Officio

Dorothy Manning, M.Ed. ’88

Rosanne Sullivan Matulaitis ’65

Catheryn M. McEvoy ’95

Michael J. Mills ’72

Satya B. Mitra, Ph.D.

Robert J. Morton ’87

Suzanne Singh Nebelung, M.Ed. ’00

Dina A. Nichols, Board of Trustees Representative

John J. O’Brien

Alan Osmolowski, CPA ’91

Mary C. Ritter

Gregg H. Rosen ’86

Samantha Santiago ’05

Sharen C. Shipley ’74

Robert J. Spain ’78

Peter J. Staiti ’02

George W. Tetler, III

Randal D. Webber ’91